Our Dogs & Handlers 

unnamed-5.jpg

Department: Eastern Washington University Police Department

Assignment: Facility Dog Handler

Canine: Hilani IV.

Handler: Officer Tiffini Archie

Officer Archie and Canine Hilani volunteer their time mentoring at risk young women in the SHE Academy, police officers, and fundraising for Canine Companions for Independence,

Read More For Full Bio

Tiffini & Halani 
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
image1_edited.jpg
Chris & Nola 
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Department- City of Hyattsville Police Department 

Assignment - Community Action Team 

 

Nola is assigned to the Community Action Team with her handler A/Cpl. Chris Evans. Nola attends various educational programs and community events. She also is available to assist victims of crimes by providing companionship and support. 

image3.jpeg
Peggy & Ken 
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Department: Bonner County Prosecutors Office

Assignment: Director, Forensic Interviewer and Multi- Disciplinary Team Coordinator

Canine Name: Ken

Handler Name: Peggy Sherbon

Read More For Full Bio

unnamed-3.jpg
Donna & Kane 

Department: Moose Jaw Police Service 

Assignment: Victims Services 

Canine Name: Kane 

Handler Name: Donna Blondeau 

Click Here For Full Bio

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
0.jpg
Stacy & Wally 
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Department: Federal Bureau of Investigation 

Assignment: Crisis Response

Canine Name: Wally 

Handler Name: Staci Beers 

Click Here For Full Bio

0-17.jpeg
Kristy & Nubbin 
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Handler: Community Liaison Officer, Kristy Wells

Fullerton Police Department 2007-Present

Dog: Nubbin, a yellow lab born June 15, 2017

Working start: November 2019

Nickname: Nubz, Nubbies

Favorite thing to do : Cuddle and naps.

0-12.jpeg
Melody & Gio

Department: FBI Crisis Response 

State: Washington D.C.

Assignment: Crisis Response Handler

Canine Name: Gio 

Click Here For Full Bio

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
0-18.jpeg
Nicholas Nicholas 

Department: Seal Beach Police Department

State: California 

Assignment: Operations Bureau Lieutenant 

Canine Name: Yosa 

Click Here For Full Bio

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
0.png
Melanie Jeffries 

Department: Kingston Police 

Assignment: Assistant to Vulnerable Sector Unit

Canine Name: Vern 

Handler Name: Melanie Jeffries 

Click Here For Full Bio

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
0-19.jpeg
Carol O'Shea & Filena  

Department: Aurora Police Department, Denver, Colorado

Assignment: Victim Services 

Canine Name: Fillena 

Handler Name: Carol O'Shea 

Click Here For Full Bio

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Jeff Jorgenson
Jeff Jorgenson & Geller 

Department: Manesha Police Department, Wisconsin 

Assignment: Resource Officer 

Canine Name: Geller 

Handler Name: Jeff Jorgenson 

Click Here For Full Bio

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
0-1.jpg
Sue Baker & Lucca 

Department: Vancouver Police Department 

Assignment: 

Canine Name: Lucca 

Handler Name: Sue Baker 

Click Here For Full Bio

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
0-10.jpeg
Tommy & Duval 

Department: Terrebonne Parish 

Assignment: Chief Investigator, Captain 

Canine Name: Duval 

Handler Name: Thomas Beeson ​

Click Here For Full Bio

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
unnamed-16.jpg
Sharon Rose
 

Department: Redondo Beach Police Department 

 

State: California ​

Assignment:

Canine Name: Meredith 

Click Here For Full Bio

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
IMG_7130.jpeg
Tia Froh 
 

Department: Regina Police Service

 

State: Canada 

Assignment: Canine Assistance and Response and Education 

Canine Name: Merlot 

Click Here For Full Bio

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
0-11.jpeg
Ryan Frashure

Department: Anne Arundel County Police Department

 

State: Maryland 

Assignment: Director of Media Relations 

Canine Name: Comfort 

Click Here For Full Bio

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
image1.jpeg
Adam & Erin Roulston

Department: Corona Police Department 

 

State: California  

Assignment: Director of Media Relations 

Canine Name: Raider 

Click Here For Full Bio

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Debbie Boyle
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Deb & Pilot 2.jpeg
Debbie Boyle 

Department: Douglas County Sherriff 

State: Colorado

Assignment: Victim Advocate

Canine Name: Pilot  

Click Here For Full Bio

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
0-20_edited.jpg
Janet Era 

Department: Corona Police Department 

 

State: California  

Assignment: Director of Media Relations 

Canine Name: Raider 

Click Here For Full Bio

  • Facebook
  • Twitter